Menu

Facebook/Google Services

Google Trigger

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search
Home Page

Slideshow

Achievers

At Peasedown St John Primary School we pride ourselves on celebrating success together.  Each week we select an achiever from every class and link it to our Learning Skills Crew.  Each crew member represents a range of skills and qualities that children need, to develop both personally and academically.  For more information click on this link: Learning Skills Crew.

 

Term 4 achievers

Achievers

 

Friday 28th February 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Collaborator

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Scarlet

Orange            

Kiki

Daffodil

Nicki

Sunflower

Amelia

Buttercup

Kamani

Jade

Ffion

Emerald

Hadia,Alfie

 

 

 

Sky

Evangeline

Aqua

Charlotte

Sapphire

Daniel

Atlantic

Tori

Pacific

Lilly

Ocean

Sioned

Indigo

Rueben

Purple

Ellie

Lilac

Ruby

Term 3 Achievers

Achievers

 

Friday 14th February 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Trailblazer

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Poppy

Orange            

Peter

Daffodil

Julian

Sunflower

Sianah

Buttercup

Poppy

Jade

Henry

Emerald

Abby

 

 

 

Sky

Uan

Aqua

Luke

Sapphire

honna

Atlantic

 

Pacific

Lewis

Ocean

Anniah

Indigo

George

Purple

Colby

Lilac

Casey

Achievers

 

Friday 7th February 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Apprentice

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Jack

Orange            

Bella

Daffodil

Ava

Sunflower

Jacob

Buttercup

Faith

Jade

Laytan

Emerald

Alfie

 

 

 

Sky

Tommy

Aqua

?

Sapphire

Eddie

Atlantic

Wren

Pacific

Rhiea

Ocean

Kieran

Indigo

Erin

Purple

Layla

Lilac

Rhian

Achievers

 

Friday 31st January 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Inventor

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Resalie

Orange            

Sam

Daffodil

Jaydon

Sunflower

Zara

Buttercup

Ruby

Jade

maize

Emerald

Milo

 

 

 

Sky

Henry

Aqua

Lea

Sapphire

Beau

Atlantic

Graice

Pacific

Jesse

Ocean

Jasmine

Indigo

Thomas

Purple

Tamika

Lilac

Keira

Achievers

 

Friday 24th January 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Detective

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Larson

Orange            

George

Daffodil

Ed

Sunflower

Felix

Buttercup

Max

Jade

Tilly

Emerald

Josie

 

 

 

Sky

Bethany

Aqua

Honey

Sapphire

Archie

Atlantic

Poppy

Pacific

Paige

Ocean

Ashton

Indigo

Evie

Purple

Freya

Lilac

Mason

Achievers

 

Friday 17th January 2020

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Agent

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Sky

Orange            

Gracie

Daffodil

Bella

Sunflower

Oliver

Buttercup

Marley-Rae

Jade

Charlie

Emerald

Saphie

 

 

 

Sky

Charlie S

Aqua

Daisy

Sapphire

Bella

Atlantic

Wren

Pacific

Harry T

Ocean

Jude

Indigo

 

Purple

 

Lilac

 

Term 2 Achievers

Achievers

 

Friday 20th December 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: All Categories

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Zaidi

Orange            

Myro

Daffodil

Edward

Sunflower

Tate

Buttercup

Ola

Jade

Amy

Emerald

Kadia

 

 

 

Sky

Amilie

Aqua

Arora

Sapphire

Olivia

Atlantic

Pheobe

Pacific

Whole class

Ocean

Tan

Indigo

Carnell

Purple

William

Lilac

Josh

Achievers

 

Friday 13th December 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Apprentice

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Poppy Sadie Maja

Orange            

Courteny

Daffodil

Cena

Sunflower

Amelia

Buttercup

William

Jade

Zara

Emerald

Olivia

 

 

 

Sky

Ruby

Aqua

Austin

Sapphire

Pheobe anna

Atlantic

Rebbaca

Pacific

Erin

Ocean

Jessy

Indigo

Shoshoni

Purple

Layla

Lilac

Jack

Achievers

 

Friday 6th December 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Inventor

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Larson

Orange            

Poppy

Daffodil

Avalee

Sunflower

 

Buttercup

 

Jade

Olivia

Emerald

Dylan

 

 

 

Sky

Eva

Aqua

Crolela

Sapphire

Alfie

Atlantic

 

Pacific

 

Ocean

 

Indigo

Robin

Purple

Myles

Lilac

Ellie

Achievers

 

Friday 29th November 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Detective

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Florence

Orange            

Robert

Daffodil

Sam

Sunflower

 

Buttercup

 

Jade

Mason

Emerald

Archie

 

 

 

Sky

Barbra

Aqua

Charlotte

Sapphire

Brook

Atlantic

Gabriele

Pacific

Lilly

Ocean

Martha

Indigo

Ethan

Purple

Colby

Lilac

Ned

Achievers

 

Friday 22nd November 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Agent

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Lilly

Orange            

Poppy

Daffodil

Ruben

Sunflower

Lucas

Buttercup

Sunny

Jade

Kameron

Emerald

Bobby

 

 

 

Sky

Tj

Aqua

Lucas and Tyler

Sapphire

Lily

Atlantic

Theo

Pacific

Honey

Ocean

Max

Indigo

Alex

Purple

Gabe

Lilac

Charlotte

Achievers

 

Friday 15th November 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Collaborator

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Evie

Orange            

Gracie

Daffodil

Evie

Sunflower

Ronny

Buttercup

Leighton

Jade

Flynn

Emerald

Jude

 

 

 

Sky

Phoebe

Aqua

Ariella

Sapphire

Emily

Atlantic

Theo

Pacific

Paige

Ocean

Morgan

Indigo

Rumbi

Purple

Gracie

Lilac

Mason

Achievers

 

Friday 8th November 2019

 

Learning Skills Crew focus: Collaborator

 

Class

Achiever

Amber

Cala

Orange            

Olivia

Daffodil

Sophia

Sunflower

Leo

Buttercup

Martha

Jade

Tilly

Emerald

Poppy

Sky

Jo-jo

Aqua

Ashia

Sapphire

 

Atlantic

Luke

Pacific

Ellie

Ocean

 

 

Indigo

Beau and Carnell

Purple

Rose

Lilac

Jayden and Chloe

Top